Welcome to our Privacy Policy

Your privacy is critically important to us.

howtodeletemy.com is located at:
http://howtodeletemy.com

It is howtodeletemy.com’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to http://howtodeletemy.com (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “http://howtodeletemy.com”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, howtodeletemy.com collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. howtodeletemy.com’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how howtodeletemy.com’s visitors use its website. From time to time, howtodeletemy.com may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

howtodeletemy.com also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on http://howtodeletemy.com blog posts. howtodeletemy.com only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to howtodeletemy.com’s websites choose to interact with howtodeletemy.com in ways that require howtodeletemy.com to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that howtodeletemy.com gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up for a blog at http://howtodeletemy.com to provide a username and email address.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by howtodeletemy.com and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

http://howtodeletemy.com uses Google AdWords for remarketing

http://howtodeletemy.com uses the remarketing services to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

Aggregated Statistics

howtodeletemy.com may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. howtodeletemy.com may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, howtodeletemy.com does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

Affiliate Disclosure

This site uses affiliate links and does earn a commission from certain links. This does not affect your purchases or the price you may pay.

Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, howtodeletemy.com uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. howtodeletemy.com uses cookies to help howtodeletemy.com identify and track visitors, their usage of http://howtodeletemy.com, and their website access preferences. howtodeletemy.com visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using howtodeletemy.com’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of howtodeletemy.com’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to howtodeletemy.com’s use of cookies.

E-commerce

Those who engage in transactions with howtodeletemy.com – by purchasing howtodeletemy.com’s services or products, are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, howtodeletemy.com collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor’s interaction with howtodeletemy.com. howtodeletemy.com does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Business Transfers

If howtodeletemy.com, or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, or in the unlikely event that howtodeletemy.com goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of howtodeletemy.com may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, howtodeletemy.com may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in howtodeletemy.com’s sole discretion. howtodeletemy.com encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via email

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

howtodeletemy.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
ARKHEUS
Experian Limited
NEORY GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ARMIS SAS
N.Richx Technologies Inc.
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Venatus Media Limited
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
ONEcount
optimise-it GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Bannernow, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
MISSENA
Arpeely Ltd.
audio content & control GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
GeoProve Limited
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Next Millennium Media INC
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Adlane LTD
Playhill Limited
Confiant Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
DNA-I.COM
Teads
Revcontent, LLC
HyperTV Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
OpenX
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
mainADV Srl
Betgenius Ltd
Noster Finance S.L.
diva-e products
MUSO TNT LIMITED
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Mediakeys Platform
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ACTV8, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Duration Media, LLC.
HUAWEI Ads
Exit Bee Limited
Smartology Limited
VECTAURY
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Audience Network
ADMAX
ADFI MEDIA SL
Bigabid Media ltd
Bannerflow AB
Blue Billywig BV
Objective Partners BV
BSmartData GmbH
PRECISO SRL
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Publica LLC
M32 Connect Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Effiliation / Effinity
INVIDI technologies AB
Glimpse Protocol Limited
RevX
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Aarki, Inc.
Crowdy News Ltd
W.M. WebMedia Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
giosg.com Oy
Pixalate, Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
IVO Media Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Roku Advertising Services
EMX Digital LLC
Hivestack Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Triapodi Ltd.
Threedium
Eskimi
Samba TV, Inc.
adality GmbH
YouGov
Imonomy
Habu
Comscore B.V.
Livewrapped AB
adWMG
PIA Advertising GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
adhood.com
Hearts and Science München GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Adverticum cPlc.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Ezoic Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Arcspire Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Nativery Srl
Kargo Global Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Sirdata
Celtra, Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Blue
MNTN
Baidu USA
Better Ads GmbH
Criteo SA
I.R.V. D.O.O.
SINGLESPOT SAS
Teemo SA
DistroScale, Inc.
Acxiom
Tangoo S.R.L.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
ADventori SAS
NEURAL.ONE
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
emetriq GmbH
SoundCast
vitrado GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Adform
Discover-Tech ltd
Media Square
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Insticator, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Kochava Inc.
MyTraffic
Alliance Gravity Data Media
adQuery
Vyde Ltd.
RDandX Group DMCC
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Yieldlove GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Impactify
Pinpoll GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
wetter.com GmbH
Welect GmbH
Digital Squad
umlaut communication gmbh
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Microsoft Advertising
Netpoint Media GmbH
Readpeak Oy
AudienceProject Aps
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Amnet GmbH
iPROM
Knorex
1000mercis (Numberly)
Market Resource Partners LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Unblockia SL
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
BidBerry SRL
Beaconspark Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
iProspect GmbH
digidip GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
AdTheorent, Inc
Wunderkind Corporation
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Tredia Solutions SL
INNITY
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Brid Video DOO
Skoiy
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
FRVR Limited
Yieldmo, Inc.
Fyber
Wizaly
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
SpringServe, LLC
Bidstack Limited
Dable Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Realytics
Fifty Technology Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Doceree UK Limited
Videobyte Inc
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Emerse Sverige AB
LoopMe Limited
Strossle International AB
YieldLift LLC
ID5 Technology Ltd
Impact+
GADSME
PML Innovative Media
PIXIMEDIA
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Solution coupons
1plusX AG
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Seven Technologies S.L.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Seenthis AB
Opinary GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Smart Adserver
Content Ignite
BidMachine Inc.
LifeStreet Corporation
Showheroes SE
Mars Inc.
Rezonence Limited
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Somplo Ltd
Resono B.V.
Sublime
Bombora Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
A.Mob
Hubvisor
Seeding Alliance GmbH
EXADS
Sizmek by Amazon
PulsePoint, Inc.
digitalAudience
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Dentsu Italia SpA
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Sift Media, Inc
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Mobsuccess
Playrcart Limited
Avocet Systems Limited
OneTag Limited
ADWAYS SAS
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Weborama
Ad Alliance GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
twiago GmbH
Vidazoo Ltd
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Footballco Media Limited
Mars Media Group
Bring! Labs AG
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
uppr GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Mobfox US LLC
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Traffective GmbH
Offerista Group GmbH
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
TOPBOX Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
One Tech Group GmbH
Cint AB
AUDIOMOB LTD
United Internet Media GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
ADSOCY
The Kantar Group Limited
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Teavaro
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adnami Aps
XChange by SFBX®
BCOVERY SAS
Dianomi PLC
A Million Ads Ltd
Jampp LTD
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Automattic Ads
Dailymotion SA
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
152 Media LLC
admetrics GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
OpenWeb LTD
Italiaonline S.p.A.
33Across
Jaduda GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Adventure Media
Quantcast
ETARGET SE
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
WebAds B.V
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Konodrac S.L.
Blingby LLC
LiveRamp
Piano Software Inc
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Natexo Spain
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
HUMAN
Permutive Limited
Adsolutions BV
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Yieldlab AG
Demandbase, Inc.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Kayzen
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
ad6media
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Commanders Act
agof studies
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
AWIN AG
Beachfront Media LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
eBay Inc
Cluep LLC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Teroa S.A.
SheMedia, LLC
Samba TV UK Limited
SmartyAds Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Kiosked Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Mobkoi Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
zillian sa
Gamned
Quality Media Network GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Vidoomy Media SL
Nubo LTD
INIS sp. zo.o.
Sayollo Media LTD
PROXISTORE
AdDefend GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
zeotap GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Samsung Ads
SunMedia
Between Exchange
Pubfinity LLC
Opti Digital SAS
Parrable, Inc.
Clipr
Taboola Europe Limited
Webgains GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Justpremium BV
McCann Discipline LTD
Oracle Data Cloud
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Brave People Ltd.
Placense Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Novatiq limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
PubWise, LLLP
Allegro.pl
Truvid Inc.
Spoods GmbH
Nexx360
Viznet
Axiom Media Connect
Comcast International France SAS
Maximus Live LLC
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Ermes
glomex GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Snigel Web Services Limited
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Pelmorex Corp.
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Fido S.r.l
Prebid.org
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
AdColony, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Semasio GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Carbon (AI) Limited
Cavai AS & UK
Adloox SA
Bucksense Inc
Localsensor B.V.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Norstat AS
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Telecoming S.A.
adnanny.com SLU
Audience Solutions S.A.
The Ozone Project Limited
Skaze
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
The Procter & Gamble Company
SITU8ED SA
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Zeta Global
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
BLIINK SAS
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
VGI CTV, Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Epsilon
Goldbach Group AG
Dataseat Ltd
Apester Ltd
BEINTOO SPA
42 Ads GmbH
Ein Rad AB
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
remerge GmbH
AerServ LLC
BusinessClick
Dentsu Denmark A/S
adMarketplace, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
mediarithmics SAS
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Eulerian Technologies
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
ViewPay
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Bidmatic Inc
adbility media GmbH
Adikteev
Inskin Media LTD
Delta Projects AB
Ziff Davis LLC
Smart Traffik
Cookie Market LTD
Adludio Ltd.
3Q nexx GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
video intelligence AG
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
TabMo SAS
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Nielsen International SA
Lupon Media
RTB House S.A.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Innovid Inc.
C WIRE AG
Seedtag Advertising S.L
VRTCAL Markets Inc
BritePool Inc
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
TMT Digital Inc
dpa-infocom GmbH
TF1 PUBLICITE
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
OnAudience Ltd
AAX LLC
UniCredit S.p.A.
Monet Engine Inc
Zoomd Ltd.
Kertil Iberia SL
Near Pte Ltd
adsquare GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Neodata Group srl
EASY Marketing GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Adomik
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
BRICKS
Ensighten
dataXtrade GmbH
Adsonica
MediaMath, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
Aniview LTD
ID Ward Ltd
Njuice AB
Clipcentric, Inc.
DynAdmic
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Realeyes OU
Simplifi Holdings Inc
MiQ
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Adssets AB
adrule mobile GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
BILENDI SA
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Protected Media LTD
Audiencerate LTD
Amobee Inc.
Arrivalist Co
Playwire LLC
TX Group AG
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
Roq.ad Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Good-Loop Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
Next Media SRL
Captify Technologies Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Brandcom.inc AS
SMADEX, S.L.U.
netzeffekt GmbH
Powerspace
Stream Eye OOD
Jellyfish France
GeoEdge
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
MGID Inc.
AdView
Xandr, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Browsi
Impact Tech Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
EASYmedia GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
INFOnline GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Query Click Limited
WhatRocks Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
Notify
Widespace AB
Outbrain UK Ltd
Online Solution
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Adverty AB (publ)
Jivox Corporation
Audienzz AG
Amazon Advertising
Disqus
smartclip Europe GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Keymantics
Adhese
crossvertise GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Dynata LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Signal Digital Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
Kameleoon SAS
Caroda s.r.o.
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Converto AG
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
VUUKLE DMCC
Meetrics GmbH
SpotX, Inc
travel audience GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Golden Bees
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Bababam
GumGum, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
On Device Research Limited
LeadsRx, Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
AddApptr GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Advisible AB
Dentsu London Limited
Liveintent Inc.
Adpone SL
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Hyper LLC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
GP One GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
advanced store GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
ADITION technologies GmbH
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
: Tappx
Passendo Aps
AdQuiver Media SL
The Trade Desk
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Kwanko
Moloco, Inc.
REMAILME
Click Tech Limited
belboon GmbH
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Permodo GmbH
Smartclip Hispania SL
Onfocus (Adagio)
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Magnite, Inc.
BeOp
Airnow Media Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
Fusio by S4M
Cuebiq
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Admixer EU GmbH
Converge-Digital
InMobi Pte Ltd
Global Media Group Services Limited
Blue Media Services LTDA
TV Scientific Inc
RevJet
Smaato, Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Arkeero
AntVoice
Gemius SA
Kairos Fire
Upwave Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
GroupM UK Limited
Rockerbox, Inc
Solocal
Zemanta Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Covatic Ltd
Relevant Digital Oy
Skimbit Ltd
GlobalWebIndex
Reignn Platform Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
AuDigent
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Madington
Newsroom AI Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Sportradar AG
Jetpack Digital LLC
Unacast Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Brand Advance Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Fandom, Inc.
Blis Global Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Adxperience SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Sojern, Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Epom Ltd.
Media16 ltd
Octave IP Limited
plista GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
AdSpirit GmbH
PubMatic, Inc.
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
UberMedia, Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Publicis Media GmbH
Improve Digital
Vidstart LTD
NEXD
MEDIAMETRIE
JS Web Production
YOC AG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
GfK SE
Luna Media Group LLC
Salestring ApS
StackAdapt
lead alliance GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/howtodeletemy.com/annualRequestSummary regarding howtodeletemy.com



Email:
[email protected]