Welcome to our Privacy Policy

Your privacy is critically important to us.

howtodeletemy.com is located at:
http://howtodeletemy.com

It is howtodeletemy.com’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to http://howtodeletemy.com (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “http://howtodeletemy.com”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, howtodeletemy.com collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. howtodeletemy.com’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how howtodeletemy.com’s visitors use its website. From time to time, howtodeletemy.com may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

howtodeletemy.com also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on http://howtodeletemy.com blog posts. howtodeletemy.com only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to howtodeletemy.com’s websites choose to interact with howtodeletemy.com in ways that require howtodeletemy.com to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that howtodeletemy.com gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up for a blog at http://howtodeletemy.com to provide a username and email address.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by howtodeletemy.com and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

http://howtodeletemy.com uses Google AdWords for remarketing

http://howtodeletemy.com uses the remarketing services to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

Aggregated Statistics

howtodeletemy.com may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. howtodeletemy.com may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, howtodeletemy.com does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

Affiliate Disclosure

This site uses affiliate links and does earn a commission from certain links. This does not affect your purchases or the price you may pay.

Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, howtodeletemy.com uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. howtodeletemy.com uses cookies to help howtodeletemy.com identify and track visitors, their usage of http://howtodeletemy.com, and their website access preferences. howtodeletemy.com visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using howtodeletemy.com’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of howtodeletemy.com’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to howtodeletemy.com’s use of cookies.

E-commerce

Those who engage in transactions with howtodeletemy.com – by purchasing howtodeletemy.com’s services or products, are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, howtodeletemy.com collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor’s interaction with howtodeletemy.com. howtodeletemy.com does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Business Transfers

If howtodeletemy.com, or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, or in the unlikely event that howtodeletemy.com goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of howtodeletemy.com may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, howtodeletemy.com may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in howtodeletemy.com’s sole discretion. howtodeletemy.com encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via email

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

howtodeletemy.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
INVIBES GROUP
The Trade Desk
adMarketplace, Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Tangoo Srl
Welect GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
agof studies
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Strossle International AB
Mars Inc.
MGID Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
AWIN AG
Snigel Web Services Limited
Vidstart LTD
WhatRocks Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Bannerflow AB
Pexi B.V.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Acxiom
Localsensor B.V.
Aarki, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
BSmartData GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Adtelligent Inc.
Prebid.org
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
ID5 Technology Ltd
Teemo SA
Digital East GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Roq.ad Inc.
Sirdata
A.Mob
Quantcast International Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Digiseg ApS
MiQ
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Project Agora Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Reignn Platform Ltd
Advisible AB
optimise-it GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
SheMedia, LLC
Powerspace
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Keymantics
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Nubo LTD
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Kochava Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Realytics
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Doceree UK Limited
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Permutive Limited
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Mindlytix SAS
ARKHEUS
Hivestack Inc.
United Internet Media GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Gamesight Inc
JS Web Production
Teavaro
Bidstack Limited
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Dianomi PLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Monet Engine Inc
AdView
Bucksense Inc
Fyber
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Unruly Group LLC
digidip GmbH
Click Tech Limited
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Glimpse Protocol Limited
BidMachine Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Pressboard Media Inc
GumGum, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Kubient Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
PubMatic, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
numberly
Factor Eleven GmbH
Quality Media Network GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
Beachfront Media LLC
ADITION technologies GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Consumable, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Brid Video DOO
TabMo SAS
Passendo Aps
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Adventure Media
Emerse Sverige AB
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Livewrapped AB
UberMedia, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Playhill Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Lucid Holdings, LLC
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Extreme Reach, Inc
Somplo Ltd
Seenthis AB
Demandbase, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
BritePool Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
EXADS
ONEcount
Evorra Ltd
NEXD
AdsWizz Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Mobkoi Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Kiosked Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
Adsolutions BV
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Adomik
Samba TV Inc.
Impact+
Venatus Media Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
AirGrid LTD
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Market Resource Partners LLC
Aniview LTD
Delta Projects AB
Semasio GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
IQM CORPORATION
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Ziff Davis LLC
SunMedia
Hybrid Theory
Sublime
Ezoic Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
Fiducia DLT Limited
UniCredit S.p.A.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
ARMIS SAS
Content Ignite
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Automattic Ads
Kertil Iberia SL
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Yieldlab AG
YieldLift LLC
Pelmorex Corp.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Upwave Inc.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
netzeffekt GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Kameleoon SAS
42 Ads GmbH
GeoEdge
Next Media SRL
Blue
Digital Squad
Realeyes OU
Kwanko
Cavai AS & UK
zillian sa
Sizmek by Amazon
Dailymotion SA
TX Group AG
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Fusio by S4M
Google Advertising Products
Imonomy
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
iProspect GmbH
Zeta Global
FUNKE Digital GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
mainADV Srl
Baidu USA
Brand Advance Ltd
MISSENA
TargetVideo GmbH
Octaive Ltd.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Browsi
Epom Ltd.
Amnet GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
GfK SE
Caroda s.r.o.
Jaduda GmbH
LiveRamp, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Adnami Aps
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Widespace AB
ADWAYS SAS
NoBid, Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Adform
SPEAKOL DMCC
Amobee Inc.
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Solution coupons
Adsonica
YOC AG
Dataseat Ltd
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Natexo Spain
plista GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Velocity Made Good LLC
advanced store GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
lead alliance GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Magnite, Inc.
Adloox SA
Celtra, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Madington
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
ShowHeroes SRL
1Agency
Cluep LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Persona.ly
Readpeak Oy
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Teroa S.A.
emetriq GmbH
Njuice AB
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
AdTheorent, Inc
Weborama
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
eBay Inc
dataXtrade GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
GeistM Technologies LTD
Rockerbox, Inc
Justpremium BV
Comscore B.V.
The MediaGrid Inc.
Collective Europe Ltd.
Audience Solutions S.A.
Gemius SA
TMT Digital Inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
ViewPay
Radio Net Media Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adxperience SAS
Alphalyr SAS
Criteo SA
The ADEX GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
BusinessClick
Brave People Ltd.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
SoundCast
YouGov
AdQuiver Media SL
Golden Bees
Wagawin GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
GADSME
Yieldlove GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Ad Alliance GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
video intelligence AG
Webgains GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Nielsen International SA
MediaMath, Inc.
Teads
Converge-Digital
Cuebiq
digitalAudience
33Across
HUAWEI Ads
Converto AG
ETARGET SE
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Betgenius Ltd
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Pinpoll GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
adQuery
Footballco Media Limited
BCOVERY SAS
AudienceProject Aps
The Procter & Gamble Company
audio content & control GmbH
Viznet
TripleLift, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
GlobalWebIndex
Pubfinity LLC
Inskin Media LTD
Sojern, Inc.
Threedium
Improve Digital
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Appier PTE Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Bombora Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Notify
cynapsis interactive GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Adpone SL
Mobile Professionals BV
Arkeero
Cint AB
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Confiant Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Yandex
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Samba TV UK Limited
Smadex SL
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Mars Media Group
Scene Stealer Limited
SITU8ED SA
Avantis Video Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Contact Impact GmbH
Showheroes SE
AntVoice
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Goodeed
OpenX
NextRoll, Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
AdColony, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Apester Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
KUPONA GmbH
adWMG
Adobe Advertising Cloud
NeuStar, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
belboon GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Nano Interactive GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Skimbit Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Flashtalking, Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
appTV Ltd.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Nexx360
Octave IP Limited
RTB House S.A.
Between Exchange
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Clinch Labs LTD
Konodrac S.L.
Mediascore mbH
AerServ LLC
RevX
C WIRE AG
N Technologies Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Skaze
Moloco, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
On Device Research Limited
Smart Traffik
Dentsu Italia SpA
MADVERTISE MEDIA
OneFootball GmbH
zeotap GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Next Millennium Media INC
NEURAL.ONE
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Nativo, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
DynAdmic
Neodata Group srl
BeOp
Stream Eye OOD
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Knorex
VECTAURY
WebAds B.V
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Mobsuccess
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
GeoProve
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
CIBLECLIC
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
EASY Marketing GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Blis Media Limited
ADSTOURS SAS
vitrado GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Beaconspark Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Ketchup Adv Spa
GroupM UK Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Adhese
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Sonobi, Inc
McCann Discipline LTD
admetrics GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
EASYmedia GmbH
ADUX
Lotame Solutions, inc
ADventori SAS
OpenWeb LTD
Audience Network
Fifty Technology Limited
Sportradar AG
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
NEORY GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Norstat AS
adrule mobile GmbH
Eskimi
Smart Adserver
ADman Interactive SLU
Commanders Act
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Hurra Communications GmbH
Online Solution
Seznam.cz, a.s.
XChange by SFBX®
glomex GmbH
Solocal
SelectMedia International LTD
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
MyTraffic
Query Click Limited
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
AAX LLC
Impactify
Objective Partners BV
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Ogury Ltd.
The Kantar Group Limited
: Tappx
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Kairos Fire
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Frameplay Corporation
Meetrics GmbH
adhood.com
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Jivox Corporation
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Noster Finance S.L.
Cookie Market LTD
Publisher First, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
Smartclip Hispania SL
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Effiliation / Effinity
Admixer EU GmbH
diva-e products
Kayzen
Insticator, Inc.
Samsung Ads
Yieldmo, Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Wizaly
The Reach Group GmbH
INNITY
Publica LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
OnAudience Ltd
Adtriba GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
TypeA Holdings Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
TAPTAP Digital SL
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
SmartyAds Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Adtube AS
Fido S.r.l
Hyper LLC
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
iPROM
Spotad
1plusX AG
Sirdata Cookieless
socoto gmbh & co. kg
giosg.com Oy
Zemanta, Inc.
PRECISO SRL
AudienceRun corp
Tapjoy, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
SpearAd GmbH
Smartology Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
StackAdapt
Azerion Holding B.V.
Zoomd Ltd.
Dynata LLC
OneTag Limited
Exit Bee Limited
Sparklit Networks Inc
M32 Connect Inc
Piano Software Inc
Eulerian Technologies
travel audience GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
uppr GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Protected Media LTD
DistroScale, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Carbon (AI) Limited
Audienzz AG
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Habu
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
adality GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Index Exchange, Inc.
Epsilon
DNA-I.COM
remerge GmbH
AddApptr GmbH
Arcspire Limited
RevJet
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Vidoomy Media SL
Pure Local Media GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
Pixalate, Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Skoiy
LoopMe Limited
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Traffective GmbH
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Media16 ltd
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud
BILENDI SA
FeedAd GmbH
Sharethrough, Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Playrcart Limited
Resono B.V.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
OnProspects Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
Adssets AB
HyperTV Inc.
Blingby LLC
Netpoint Media GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
ad6media
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
HUMAN
ADRENALEAD
Parrable, Inc.
VUUKLE DMCC
Roku Advertising Services
AdDefend GmbH
LeadsRx, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Axiom Media Connect
Revcontent, LLC
Gamned
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Ensighten
jsdelivr.com
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Experian Limited
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
ShareThis, Inc
Sift Media, Inc
Placense Ltd
Mobility-Ads GmbH
MNTN
Goldbach Group AG
ADSOCY
RDandX Group DMCC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
EMX Digital LLC
BLIINK SAS
Disqus
3Q nexx GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Allegro.pl
Verve Group Europe GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Adnuntius AS
IVO Media Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
BidBerry SRL
Captify Technologies Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
AuDigent
ScaleMonk Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Mobfox US LLC
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Clipr
Adikteev
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
Media Square
SmartFrame Technologies
Aptivio Inc
Mediavine, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
One Planet Only
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Innovid Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Synkd Ltd.
adbility media GmbH
Truvid Inc.
BRICKS
Arpeely Ltd.
GP One GmbH
Jellyfish France
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Telecoming S.A.
Ermes
Videobyte Inc
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Avocet Systems Limited
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
twiago GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
PROXISTORE
Adludio Ltd.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Seven Technologies S.L.
Discover-Tech ltd
Comcast International France SAS
Jampp LTD
Adkernel LLC
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Adlane LTD
Vibrant Media Limited
Optomaton UG
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/howtodeletemy.com/annualRequestSummary regarding howtodeletemy.com



Email:
[email protected]