Welcome to our Privacy Policy

Your privacy is critically important to us.

howtodeletemy.com is located at:
http://howtodeletemy.com

It is howtodeletemy.com’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to http://howtodeletemy.com (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “http://howtodeletemy.com”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, howtodeletemy.com collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. howtodeletemy.com’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how howtodeletemy.com’s visitors use its website. From time to time, howtodeletemy.com may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

howtodeletemy.com also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on http://howtodeletemy.com blog posts. howtodeletemy.com only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to howtodeletemy.com’s websites choose to interact with howtodeletemy.com in ways that require howtodeletemy.com to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that howtodeletemy.com gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up for a blog at http://howtodeletemy.com to provide a username and email address.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by howtodeletemy.com and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

http://howtodeletemy.com uses Google AdWords for remarketing

http://howtodeletemy.com uses the remarketing services to advertise on third party websites (including Google) to previous visitors to our site. It could mean that we advertise to previous visitors who haven’t completed a task on our site, for example using the contact form to make an enquiry. This could be in the form of an advertisement on the Google search results page, or a site in the Google Display Network. Third-party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on someone’s past visits. Of course, any data collected will be used in accordance with our own privacy policy and Google’s privacy policy.

You can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Preferences page, and if you want to you can opt out of interest-based advertising entirely by cookie settings or permanently using a browser plugin.

Aggregated Statistics

howtodeletemy.com may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. howtodeletemy.com may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, howtodeletemy.com does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

Affiliate Disclosure

This site uses affiliate links and does earn a commission from certain links. This does not affect your purchases or the price you may pay.

Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, howtodeletemy.com uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. howtodeletemy.com uses cookies to help howtodeletemy.com identify and track visitors, their usage of http://howtodeletemy.com, and their website access preferences. howtodeletemy.com visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using howtodeletemy.com’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of howtodeletemy.com’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to howtodeletemy.com’s use of cookies.

E-commerce

Those who engage in transactions with howtodeletemy.com – by purchasing howtodeletemy.com’s services or products, are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, howtodeletemy.com collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor’s interaction with howtodeletemy.com. howtodeletemy.com does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Business Transfers

If howtodeletemy.com, or substantially all of its assets, were acquired, or in the unlikely event that howtodeletemy.com goes out of business or enters bankruptcy, user information would be one of the assets that is transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of howtodeletemy.com may continue to use your personal information as set forth in this policy.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, howtodeletemy.com may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in howtodeletemy.com’s sole discretion. howtodeletemy.com encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us via email

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

howtodeletemy.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to data@ezoic.com

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
MNTN
Ezoic Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adikteev
Publicis Media GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Apester Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Strossle International AB
uppr GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Teads
PubWise, LLLP
dataXtrade GmbH
Realytics
Criteo SA
FeedAd GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
YOC AG
Admedo Technology Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SINGLESPOT SAS
Ziff Davis LLC
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
OnProspects Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
smartclip Europe GmbH
Converge-Digital
Opinary GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Smart Adserver
Delta Projects AB
video intelligence AG
ADYOULIKE SA
Permutive Limited
SpringServe, LLC
Jampp LTD
Alliance Gravity Data Media
MediaMath, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Vidstart LTD
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Allegro.pl
Sublime
Rezonence Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Improve Digital BV
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
MEDIAMETRIE
admetrics GmbH
PRECISO SRL
eBay Inc
Axiom Media Connect
BritePool Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
ad6media
Kairion GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
ADSTOURS SAS
The Trade Desk
MiQ
Bannerflow AB
OpenWeb LTD
XChange by SFBX®
Pubfinity LLC
Rapid Performance GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Roku Advertising Services
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Videobyte Inc
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Mindlytix SAS
SpearAd GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Mobsuccess
MindTake Research GmbH
ScaleMonk Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Digital Squad
Mediakeys Platform
Habu
ShareThis, Inc
adrule mobile GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
TMT Digital Inc
ADventori SAS
Simplifi Holdings Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Triapodi Ltd.
BILENDI SA
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
cynapsis interactive GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
agof studies
Factor Eleven GmbH
GADSME
Mars Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Smadex SL
numberly
Adludio Ltd.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
AdSpirit GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
YieldLift LLC
AdView
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Goldbach Group AG
Upwave Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Adpone SL
Triple13 Ltd
Inskin Media LTD
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Dataseat Ltd
Protected Media LTD
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Telaria SAS
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Zoomd Ltd.
Squared SAS
Adform
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Solocal
Lucid Holdings, LLC
GlobalWebIndex
Resolution Media München GmbH
RDandX Group DMCC
advanced store GmbH
ADman Interactive SLU
Viralize SRL
Norstat AS
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Captify Technologies Limited
Project Agora Ltd
Sparklit Networks Inc
Experian Limited
Imonomy
Netpoint Media GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Inspired Mobile Limited
Tangoo Srl
Unruly Group LLC
OnAudience Ltd
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
AirGrid LTD
PixFuture Media Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Arrivalist Co
Dugout Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Media16 ltd
Better Banners A/S
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
KUPONA GmbH
Smart Traffik
Azerion Holding B.V.
Placense Ltd
33Across
Cint AB
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
InsurAds Technologies SA.
BidMachine Inc.
Converto AG
Opti Digital SAS
Ketchup Adv Spa
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Ogury Ltd.
PROXISTORE
Nielsen LLC
Jetpack Digital LLC
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Adssets AB
AAX LLC
ETARGET SE
Showheroes SE
Avocet Systems Limited
The Procter & Gamble Company
Maximus Live LLC
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Epsilon
adhood.com
Adsolutions BV
respondi AG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
AdsWizz Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Bannernow, Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Seenthis AB
Reignn Platform Ltd
Traffective GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
1plusX AG
Fyber
NEXD
INNITY
BSmartData GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
ADWAYS SAS
Clipr
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Localsensor B.V.
Comscore B.V.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Kayzen
ViewPay
Lotame Solutions, inc
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
adsquare GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Footballco Media Limited
Between Exchange
GroupM UK Limited
RevX
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
adMarketplace, Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Brave People Ltd.
jsdelivr.com
Spoods GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
diva-e products
adQuery
DynAdmic
twiago GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Adtriba GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Rich Audience Technologies SL
McCann Discipline LTD
Silverbullet Data Services Group
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Amobee Inc.
SpotX, Inc
White Ops, Inc.
Adtube AS
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Jaduda GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Brid Video DOO
Cluep LLC
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Semasio GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Dianomi ltd
Fido S.r.l
Paypersale.ru
Konodrac S.L.
Quantcast International Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
AerServ LLC
Piano Software Inc
NeuStar, Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
MyTraffic
Jellyfish France
Avantis Video Ltd
Solution coupons
Frameplay Corporation
VUUKLE DMCC
INFOnline GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Fusio by S4M
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Sift Media, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
INVIDI technologies AB
AUDIOMOB LTD
Media Square
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Exit Bee Limited
Revcontent, LLC
ONEcount
Dentsu Denmark A/S
audio content & control GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Kwanko
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Welect GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Clever Advertising, Lda.
NEURAL.ONE
Digital East GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
OpenX
Sizmek by Amazon
Dentsu London Limited
travel audience GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Disqus
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Xandr, Inc.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Sonic Odeeo ltd
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Hivestack Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
DistroScale, Inc.
Epom Ltd.
NextRoll, Inc.
SoundCast
Crowdy News Ltd
Adnuntius AS
Mintegral international limited
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Vibrant Media Limited
DIGITEKA Technologies
BEINTOO SPA
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Blockthrough, Inc.
Kameleoon SAS
Impact+
GumGum, Inc.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
DoubleVerify Inc.​
The Ozone Project Limited
BusinessClick
Appier PTE Ltd
Amazon Advertising
Nano Interactive GmbH
Skaze
Acxiom
Publica LLC
Goodeed
Hybrid Theory
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
CIBLECLIC
Noster Finance S.L.
netzeffekt GmbH
Kargo Global Inc.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Taboola Europe Limited
Teemo SA
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
On Device Research Limited
Weborama
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Mars Media Group
Skimbit Ltd
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
HUAWEI Ads
digitalAudience
Collective Europe Ltd.
A Million Ads Ltd
Yieldlove GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Impactify
Gamoshi Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Skoiy
Pressboard Media Inc
Audience Network
Cuebiq
UberMedia, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
ARKHEUS
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Bidstack Limited
WhatRocks Inc.
Axonix LTD
Mediavine, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Unmatched Solutions Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
Telaria, Inc
Extreme Reach, Inc
Gemius SA
: Tappx
MARKETPERF CORP
Ad Alliance GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Knorex
Sojern, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Quality Media Network GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Confiant Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Somplo Ltd
Adkernel LLC
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
1Agency
Stream Eye OOD
VECTAURY
plista GmbH
Carbon (AI) Limited
SITU8ED SA
Audienzz AG
Bombora Inc.
mainADV Srl
ADUX
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Consumable, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Spotad
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Nativo, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
wetter.com GmbH
ID5 Technology SAS
Samba TV Inc.
Monet Engine Inc
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
OneTag Limited
Sirdata
Flashtalking, Inc.
Automattic Ads
Content Ignite
Vidazoo Ltd
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
LeadsRx, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
AddApptr GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Passendo Aps
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Scene Stealer Limited
Bucksense Inc
StackAdapt
Permodo GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Neodata Group srl
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
PubMatic, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
EMX Digital LLC
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
vitrado GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Yieldlab AG
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Click Tech Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Sportradar AG
Teroa S.A.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Adxperience SAS
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Newsroom AI Ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
glomex GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Adlane LTD
A.Mob
Adobe Advertising Cloud
The Reach Group GmbH
WebAds B.V
BeOp
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Zeta Global
Aarki, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
LifeStreet Corporation
YouGov
Ingenious Technologies AG
belboon GmbH
Venatus Media Limited
Addrelevance
Caroda s.r.o.
Adverticum cPlc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Readpeak Oy
Samba TV UK Limited
Terminus Software Inc.
AntVoice
Signal Digital Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Next Media SRL
Onfocus (Adagio)
Pinpoll GmbH
One Planet Only
GeoProve
Spotible
UniCredit S.p.A.
ADITION technologies AG
Meetrics GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Ensighten
Webgains GmbH
Prebid.org
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
BidTheatre AB
B2B Media Group EMEA
Blingby LLC
AWIN AG
PML Innovative Media
Aptivio Inc
Zemanta, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Browsi
Nubo LTD
Publisher First, Inc.
Viznet
Smartology Limited
Celtra, Inc.
Beachfront Media LLC
Demandbase, Inc.
AdDefend GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Aniview LTD
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Resono B.V.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Mobkoi Ltd
Livewrapped AB
Powerspace
BRICKS
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Adtelligent Inc.
Kairos Fire
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Vidoomy Media SL
SYNC
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Golden Bees
Pixalate, Inc.
MISSENA
adality GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Advisible AB
Blis Media Limited
Adloox SA
Arcspire Limited
Duration Media, LLC.
Deutsche Post AG
Alphalyr SAS
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Impact Tech Inc.
Contact Impact GmbH
Ve Global UK Limited
Notify
Smaato, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
Trinity Audio
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
appTV Ltd.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Blue
HyperTV Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
RevJet
TargetVideo GmbH
zeotap GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Remixd Media, Inc.
MGID Inc.
GP One GmbH
adWMG
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Sharethrough, Inc
Bigabid Media ltd
United Internet Media GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
lead alliance GmbH
Threedium
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Telecoming S.A.
Insticator, Inc.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Baidu USA
LiveRamp, Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
SunMedia
adbility media GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Commanders Act
Justpremium BV
Widespace AB
LiquidM Technology GmbH
iPROM
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Madington
Verve Group Europe GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
N Technologies Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
Arkeero
GeoEdge
Parrable, Inc.
AdMaxim Inc.
JS Web Production
Betgenius Ltd
MADVERTISE MEDIA
remerge GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Optomaton UG
Mediascore mbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Keymantics
TabMo SAS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
NEORY GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Blue Billywig BV
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Kubient Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
Velocity Made Good LLC
RTB House S.A.
Online Solution
Smile Wanted Group
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
42 Ads GmbH
TX Group AG
3Q nexx GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Realeyes OU
Fiducia DLT Limited
ARMIS SAS
Adhese
BLIINK SAS
GfK SE
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Platform161 B.V.
Persona.ly
MobileFuse LLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
ADSOCY
Luna Media Group LLC
AdQuiver Media SL
Gamned
Jivox Corporation
AudienceProject Aps
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
AuDigent
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Ermes
Mobile Professionals BV
INVIBES GROUP
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Dynata LLC
Playrcart Limited
Mediaforce LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Yieldmo, Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
InMobi Pte Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Timehop, Inc.
ADRENALEAD
TripleLift, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Samsung Ads
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Unruly Group Ltd
SheMedia, LLC
Adnami Aps
Bring! Labs AG
Brand Advance Ltd
Tapad, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BidBerry SRL
NoBid, Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
digidip GmbH
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Nexx360
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Wizaly
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/howtodeletemy.com/annualRequestSummary regarding howtodeletemy.com



Email:
webmaster@howtodeletemy.com